Privacy Statement

Our Commitment to Privacy
 
Lloyds Laboratories Inc. values your privacy and is committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of your personal information.
 
We have developed this Website Privacy Policy (“Policy”) to describe our privacy policies and practices and how we collect, use and disclose the personal information of those individuals who purchase and visit our website. Our privacy policy arises from the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act. , other legislations, and fair information practices.
 
What is Personal Information?
 
Throughout this Privacy Policy, we refer to “personal information” as any information about you as an identifiable individual, other than your business title or business contact information when used or disclosed for the purpose of business communications. Personal information does not include non-identifiable or non-personal information (i.e. information that cannot be associated with or tracked back to a specific individual).
 
How is Your Personal Information Protected?
 
Lloyds Laboratories Inc. endeavors to maintain physical, technical and procedural safeguards that are appropriate to the sensitivity of the personal information in question. These safeguards are designed to prevent your personal information from loss, unauthorized access, copying, use, modification, disclosure or selling.
 
Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while this website strives to protect your personal information, we cannot warrant the security of any information you transmit to us, and you do so at your own risk.
 
What We Don’t Do
 
We do not provide personal information gathered on the websites to third parties except with your express permission or as permitted by law. (For example, see: Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, section 27)
 
What About Links To Other Websites?
 
Our website may contain links to other websites that may be subject to less stringent privacy standards. We cannot assume any responsibility for the privacy practices, policies or actions of the third parties that operate these websites. Lloyds Laboratories Inc. is not responsible for how such third parties collect, use or disclose your personal information. You should review the privacy policies of these websites before providing them with personal information.
 
Updating Your Personal Information
 
It is important that the information contained in our records is both accurate and current. If your personal information happens to change during the course of your relationship with CLloyds Laboratories Inc., please keep us informed of such changes.
 
Access To Your Information
 
You are entitled to correct any personal information gathered through the websites that we hold about you. If you want to correct your personal information, there will be an appropriate contact listed for you to direct enquiries. If no contact is identified, then you should contact the webmaster of the relevant site. (For example, see: Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act, section 25)
 
THANK YOU for visiting our website and reading our website privacy policy. If you have any inquiries, please don’t hesitate to call us at 1-800-361-6766 or email us at info@lloydslaboratories.com

View our Tech Data Sheets for all our products.